PRIVACY POLICY

Livemoneydesk is dedicated to protecting users’ privacy and has published this privacy policy to inform you of how your information gathered via the Applications is used and disclosed. The provisions of this Policy govern your use of any and all of the Applications, as well as the information available on or via them. In addition, the Policy outlines how we may collect, use, and share any information you submit. This may include personal information you submit on this Site, on third-party websites and applications, when you subscribe to Livemoneydesk.com digitally, when you register for our services and products, and when you request certain Livemoneydesk services or products, by submitting your information. This Policy will be interpreted in accordance with the Information Technology Act of 2000, as amended, and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules of 2011.

We and designated service providers, may obtain the following types of personal information in connection with this Site:

  1. To assist Livemoneydesk improve, update, or enhance our services and products, as well as create new services and products.
  2. To offer and facilitate our services and goods.
  3. To properly run our services, products and systems.
  4. To interact with you.
  5. To provide you with offers and promotions about Livemoneydesk or other parties’ services and products that may be of interest to you.
  6. To maintain the quality and safety of our products and services, and for internal quality control purposes, such as debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  7. To provide you with offers and promotions about Livemoneydesk or other parties’ services and products that may be of interest to you.
  8. To improve your experience on our Site, such as by remembering your preferences and login information, delivering personalised content or contextual ads, and displaying tailored advertisements.
  9. To monitor compliance with and enforce the terms of any agreement with Livemoneydesk, to evaluate website usage, analyse use of this Site, analyse and measure ad impressions, and to safeguard the interests, rights, safety, or property of Livemoneydesk or others.
  10. To monitor and detect security incidents, as well as to protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and to hold those responsible accountable, Livemoneydesk or a designated service provider may take photographs and video at Livemoneydesk offices and premises around the world for security and other internal purposes.
  11. Livemoneydesk may use Personal Information to validate your eligibility to access and utilise the Applications, as well as the products and services made available through them. This Personal Information may also be used to improve your application experience.
  12. Livemoneydesk utilizes non-personal information gathered automatically and saved in files to understand and analyse trends, to manage the Applications, to learn about user behavior on the Applications, and to gather demographic information about the user base as a whole. This information may be used by Livemoneydesk in its marketing and advertising activities.

Your Personal Information will be kept as private as possible and will be used to support your connection with Livemoneydesk, including notifying you of any updated information, new activities, and other related Livemoneydesk services. If you give personally identifiable information that is publicly available and/or accessible in the public domain, it will not be deemed sensitive. Furthermore, any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles, and other content posted/uploaded/conveyed/communicated by users in the public areas of the Application becomes published content and is not subject to this Policy.

Service providers, business partners, advertisers, ad technology providers, and advertising servers may set, view, and/or utilise “cookies,” web server logs, web beacons, pixels, or other electronic technologies to gather statistical and other information about you and your use of this Site. This information may include your computer’s IP address, browser type, language, operating system, mobile device, device ID, geolocation data, the state or country from which you accessed this Site’s services, the URLs viewed, the date and time of a visit, the websites you visited just before and just after visiting this Site, the number of links you click within this Site, the functions you use on this Site, the databases you view and the searches you request on this Site, the types of articles you read, the data you save on or download from this Site, and the number of times you view an advertisement and other similar information.

Links to other websites/applications may be included in the application/website. These websites/applications are controlled by their own privacy rules, which we have no influence over. Once you leave our servers (you can identify where you are by looking at the URL in your browser’s location bar), the use of any information you submit is subject to the privacy policies of the website/operator. That policy might not be the same as ours. If any of these websites/applications do not include a link to their privacy policies on their homepage, you should contact the website/application directly for additional information.Some of the uses and disclosures described in this Privacy Policy may entail the transfer and processing of your personal data to and in countries with different levels of privacy protection than your own. You recognise and agree to such transfers and processing by using our products and services, including transfers to and from the United States.

Livemoneydesk may give third-party websites or other digital assets, such as social networking websites, with links or access. We recommend you to read the privacy rules for third-party digital properties before submitting any information on those digital properties since we do not control and are not responsible for any information you may disclose while on such digital properties.

Please contact us at livemoneydesk@gmail.com if you have any queries about our Privacy Policy. In the subject line of your email, please write “Privacy.” If you have an issue with Livemoneydesk‘s handling of your personal data, you may be entitled to file a complaint with the appropriate supervisory body. Livemoneydesk reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by updating the “Last Updated” date at the top of the page. Changes will take effect as soon as they are posted.